EPDA Networking Reception at K – 2016

Home » Events » EPDA Networking Reception at K – 2016
Loading Events
This event has passed.

EPDA is holding a reception for members at the Solvay booth. Attendance is limited so to avoid disappointment please reserve a place at this prime networking event.

To enhance member networking opportunities throughout the whole event, let us know your attendance dates / booth number so that we can share this information with other EPDA members.

We look forward to seeing you in Düsseldorf!

 

Members Attending:

Members Attendance dates:
Martin Baras, Ensinger: 19th – 24th
Janos Bendl, Umundum: 19th – 21st
Wilfried Bernard, Polycasa Gmb´H / 3A composites: 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 24th & 25th
Marco Biraghi, Adviplast Spa: 21st – 24th
Walter Blunck, Vink Plast ApS: 19th
Bart Braeckevelt, Wefapress Beck + Co. GmbH: Attending whole event
Fred Busen, Polytron Kunststofftechnik GmbH & Co. KG: 19th & 23rd
Andy Caroll, Vink Holdings Limited: 19th & 20th
Paolo Cattaneo, GEVACRIL srl: Attending whole event
Annelies Deltour, Paneltim NV: Attending whole event
Ramon Oliver Ferrer, Nudec S.A.: 19th – 22nd
Jaco Frankfort, Industrial Plastics Europe BV: 19th – 20th, 24th – 25th
Thorsten Fuessinger, GEHR GmbH: 19th – 25th
Fabrizio Guerra, Gammacril s.r.l.: Attending whole event
Lari Hahtonen, Aikolon Oy: 19th, 20th & 21st
Marti Hahtonen, Aikolon Oy: 19th, 20th & 21st
Josef Ikemann, Murdotec Kunststoffe GnbH & Co – Attending whole event
Marko Koljonen, Aikolon Oy: 19th, 20th & 21st
Nick Kraguljac, Zell-Metall: 19th, 20th and 23rd – 25th
Gert Krogh Nielsen, Vink Plast ApS: 19th
David Ladyman, Vink Holdings Limited: 19th – 21st
Jamie Manifold, Amari Plastics: 19th – 21st
Klaus Massfeller, Wefapress Beck & Co. GmbH: 19th – 25th
Peter Mueller, Simona: Attending whole event
Elisabetta Munzi, Clax Italia: Attending whole event
Elisabeth Nocker, Zell-Metall: Attending whole event
David Pampanel, Plazi-Polygal Group: Attending whole event
Gabriel Quero, GrupoQuero: 20th – 22nd
Andreas Reinhold, Astari Europe GmbH: 19th & 20th
Matthias Schlesies, Centroplast Engineering Plastics GmbH: 19th – 25th
Marco Schwietering, ORBILAN GmbH Kunststoffwerk: 19th – 22nd, 24th – 26th
Erich Seidl, Zell-Metall: Attending whole event
Duncan Smith, Brett Martin: Attending whole event
Koen Stessens, Paneltim NV: Attending whole event
Jesus Traid Bescos, Traid Villarroya Hnos S.L.: Attending whole event
Peter van den Berg, Industrial Plastics Europe BV: 19th – 20th
Giovanni Vesco, SIMONA: Attending whole event, except 22nd
Stefan Willing, Quadrant EPP: 19th & 25th
Hans Winterleitner, Zell-Metall: Attending whole event

Member Companies Exhibiting:

AGRU Kunstofftechnik GmbH – Hall 5, C02
Brett Martin – Hall 8a, C31
Centroplast Engineering Plastics GmbH – Hall 5, F02
Clax Italia – Hall 6 booth E21
Ensinger – Hall 5, D05
Gammacril s.r.l. – Hall 6, E57
GEHR GmbH – Hall 8a, F21
GEVACRIL srl – Hall 5, E04
Murdotec Kunststoffe GmbH & Co – Hall 5, F21
Nudec S.A. – Hall 8a, E12-02
ORBILAN GmbH Kunststoffwerk – Hall 8a, H09
Paneltim NV – Hall 8a, E33
Plazit-Polygal Group – Hall 6, D02
Polycasa Gmb´H / 3A composites – Hall 8a, G36
Röchling – Hall 8a, J12
SIMONA – Hall 8a, F32
Traid Villarroya Hnos S.L. – Hall 7, stand A15
Wefapress Beck & Co. GmbH – Hall 5, D01
Zell-Metall – Hall 5 / booth F30-1 (Austrian Pavilion)